Teja Glažar
roles in our theatre
Season 2019/2020
- Grandmother - Ödön von Horváth: Tales from the Vienna Woods, premiere 19. 09. 2019
Season 2014/2015
- Mme. Pernelle, Orgon's mother - Jean Baptiste Poquelin Molière: Tartuffe, premiere 12. 03. 2015
Season 2013/2014
- Mati - Matjaž Briški: The Cross, premiere 13. 03. 2014
Season 2012/2013
- Milonova - Aleksander Nikolajevič Ostrovski: The Forest, premiere 23. 05. 2013
- Rosalia Solimene, Filumena's confidante - Eduardo De Filippo: Filumena Marturano, premiere 20. 09. 2012
Season 2011/2012
- Alice - Tamsin Oglesby: Realy Old, Like Forty Five, premiere 09. 02. 2012
- Mother - Iztok Mlakar: Everyman , premiere 24. 11. 2011
- Minka - Ivan Cankar: Serfs, premiere 06. 10. 2011
Season 2010/2011
- His wife - Friedrich Dürrenmatt: The Visit, premiere 23. 09. 2010
Season 2009/2010
- Vojnicka, Marija Vasiljevna - Anton Pavlovich Chekhov : Uncle Vanya (2010), premiere 25. 02. 2010
- Gospa Cinijeva - Luigi Pirandello: Right You Are (If You Think You Are) (2009), premiere 10. 12. 2009
Season 2008/2009
- Ikonija - Ljubomir Simović: Miracle in Šargan, premiere 14. 05. 2009
- Gospa Natalija Štefančič - Branislav Nušić: The Cabinet Minister's Wife, premiere 18. 12. 2008
Season 2007/2008
- Turandot - Raymond Queneau: Zazie in the Métro, premiere 07. 02. 2008
- Angelina - Iztok Mlakar: A Healer by Force!, premiere 04. 10. 2007
Season 2006/2007
- Mother - Nina Mitrovic: This Bed is too Short or Just Fragments, premiere 01. 03. 2007
- Fanica's mother - Srečko Fišer: The coming, the going, premiere 21. 12. 2006
- Chorus of Bacchants - Euripides: The Bacchae, premiere 20. 10. 2006
Season 2005/2006
- Christopher Marlowe: The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus, premiere 30. 03. 2006
- Ga. Petrovic - Biljana Srbljanović: Locusts or My Father Plays the Lottery, premiere 05. 01. 2006
- Radoslav Zlatan Dorić: How We Loved Comrade Tito, premiere 30. 11. 2005
Season 2003/2004
- Ivan Cankar: The Scandal in St Florian's Valley, premiere 27. 05. 2004
- Nikolaj Koljada: The Hen, premiere 15. 01. 2004
Season 2002/2003
- Juan Radrigán: The Rustics, premiere 23. 06. 2003
- Grigorij Gorin: Kean IV, premiere 16. 01. 2003
- Sue Townsend: The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4, premiere 14. 09. 2002
Season 2001/2002
- Anton Pavlovič Čehov: Three Sisters, premiere 17. 01. 2002
- Slavko Grum: The Event in Goga Town (2001), premiere 11. 10. 2001
Season 2000/2001
- Eugène Ionesco: Exit the King, premiere 20. 02. 2001
- Hep Van Delft: Hoorrah to Sun and Rain (2000), premiere 12. 11. 2000
- Ciril Kosmač - Srečko Fišer: That Lovely Day, premiere 28. 09. 2000
Season 1999/2000
- Bernard-Marie Koltès: Roberto Zucco, premiere 06. 01. 2000
- David Hare: Amy's View, premiere 28. 09. 1999
Season 1998/1999
- Bertolt Brecht: Mr. Puntila and His Man Matti, premiere 15. 04. 1999
- Ferenc Molnár: Liliom, premiere 01. 10. 1998
Season 1997/1998
- Milan Jesih: The Mare, premiere 05. 03. 1998
- Ödön von Horváth: Judgement Day, premiere 23. 10. 1997
Season 1996/1997
- Pierre de Marivaux: The Dispute, premiere 12. 06. 1997
- William Shakespeare: King Richard the Third, premiere 20. 03. 1997
- Mirko Zupančič: Magic Women, premiere 05. 12. 1996
Season 1995/1996
- Roberto M. Cossa: The Grandmother, premiere 30. 05. 1996
- : , premiere 04. 04. 1996
Season 1994/1995
- Titus Maccius Plautus: Casina, premiere 01. 06. 1995
- Frane Milčinski: Twinkle Sleepyhead, premiere 04. 10. 1994
Season 1993/1994
- Miguel de Cervantes: The Miracle Show, premiere 01. 07. 1994
- Avgust Strindberg: The Father (1994), premiere 03. 03. 1994
Season 1992/1993
- Carlo Goldoni, Werner Fassbinder Rainer: Tico-Tico Bar, premiere 18. 06. 1993
- Luigi Pirandello: Enrico IV, premiere 11. 03. 1993
- Roger Vitrac: The Werewolf, premiere 07. 01. 1993
- Ranko Marinkovic: Gloria, premiere 08. 10. 1992
Season 1991/1992
- Marja Konstantinovna Bitjugova - Drago Jančar - Anton P. Chekhov: The Duel, premiere 16. 05. 1992
- Georges Feydeau: Look After Amelia, premiere 19. 12. 1991
Season 1990/1991
- Pierre de Marivaux: The Triumph of Love, premiere 26. 04. 1991
- Feri Lainšček: Magic Tea and Cocos Pocus Quack Ouack Soup, premiere 25. 09. 1990
Season 1989/1990
- Alan Ayckbourn: A Chorus of Disapproval, premiere 19. 04. 1990
- Nikolaj Robertovič Erdman: The Suicide, premiere 07. 12. 1989
- Hep Van Delft: Hoorrah to Sun and Rain (1989), premiere 14. 09. 1989
Season 1988/1989
- Dušan Jovanović: The Seer or Day of the Dead, premiere 05. 05. 1989
Season 1987/1988
- John Pielmeier: Agnes of God, premiere 21. 04. 1988
- John Webster: The Duchess Malfi, premiere 18. 02. 1988
- Gregor Strnisa: The Man-eaters, premiere 17. 12. 1987
- Albert Wendt: Birdhead, premiere 10. 11. 1987
Season 1986/1987
- Leo Birinsky: Mummery, premiere 23. 04. 1987
- Georg Büchner: Leonce and Lena, premiere 09. 10. 1986
Season 1985/1986
- Bertolt Brecht & Kurt Weill: The Threepenny Opera, premiere 26. 11. 1985
Season 1984/1985
- Luigi Pirandello: Six Characters in Search of an Author, premiere 06. 04. 1985
- Franz Xaver Kroetz: Neither Fish, Nor Fowl, premiere 26. 01. 1985
Season 1983/1984
- Sean O'Casey: Bedtime Story, premiere 15. 03. 1984
- Nikolai (Robertovich) Edman: The Mandate, premiere 10. 11. 1983
- Jordan Plevnesh: The Erigon, premiere 09. 09. 1983
Season 1982/1983
- William Shakespeare: Troilus and Cressida, premiere 05. 05. 1983
- Milan Kundera: The Blunder, premiere 24. 02. 1983
- Stefan Reisner: Youa Are a Girl After All, premiere 09. 12. 1982
- Dimitrij Rupel: Follow the Addressee, premiere 11. 11. 1982
Season 1981/1982
- Andrej Hieng: Treasures of Madam Berta, premiere 16. 09. 1981
Season 1980/1981
- Jean-Baptiste Poquelin Molière: Don Juan (1981), premiere 25. 02. 1981
- Brian Clark: Whose Life Is It Anyway?, premiere 05. 11. 1980
Season 1979/1980
- Bertolt Brecht: The Visions of Simone Machard, premiere 05. 03. 1980
- Wojciech Feliksial - Magda Teresa Wójcik: Yesterday's News, premiere 12. 01. 1980
- Henrik Ibsen: A Doll's House, premiere 21. 11. 1979
Season 1978/1979
- Luigi Pirandello: Right You Are - If You Thunk You Are, premiere 17. 05. 1979
- Francek Rudolf: Veronika, premiere 15. 03. 1979
Season 1977/1978
- Novak Novak: Rocking Chair, premiere 20. 04. 1978
- Fernando Arrabal: Letter to the General Franco, premiere 13. 01. 1978
- Miloš Mikeln: Mandragol, premiere 03. 11. 1977
- Ciril Kosmač - Janez Povse: The Ballad of a Trumpet And a Cloud, premiere 22. 09. 1977
Season 1976/1977
- Brendan Behan: The Hostage, premiere 24. 03. 1977
- Francek Rudolf: Boredom Waits for Idler, premiere 20. 01. 1977
- Vlado Vukmirović: The Windnet, premiere 23. 11. 1976
Season 1975/1976
- Georges Feydeau: Hotel Paradiso, premiere 08. 06. 1976
- Roberto Athayde: Miss Margarida's Way, premiere 26. 03. 1976
- Miroslav Kosuta: Town Musicians of Bremen (Based on the tale by Grimm), premiere 17. 12. 1975
- Eugène Labiche: An Italian Straw Hat, premiere 26. 11. 1975
- Ivo Brnčič: Between Four Walls, premiere 30. 09. 1975
Season 1974/1975
- Joze Javorsek: Manoeuvres, premiere 10. 06. 1975
- Joseph Kesselring: Arsenic and Old Lace, premiere 25. 03. 1975
- Vinko Cuderman: A Play about Sinful Rebel, premiere 27. 02. 1975
- Jean-Baptiste Poquelin Molière: George Dandin or The Confounded Husband, premiere 21. 01. 1975
- Klaus Eidam: The Adventures of Pinocchio (1974), premiere 22. 11. 1974
- Ivan Cankar: The Bailiff Yerney and his Rights, premiere 13. 09. 1974
Season 1973/1974
- Jean Anouilh: The Rehearsal, premiere 18. 04. 1974
- Tone Partljič: There Is No Pike, premiere 15. 02. 1974
- Danilo Gorinšek: Little Red Riding Hood, premiere 14. 12. 1973
- William Shakespeare: Coriolanus, premiere 04. 10. 1973
Season 1972/1973
- Federico G. Lorca: The House of Bernarda Alba, premiere 19. 05. 1973
- Pavle Lužan: Gas Mask, premiere 25. 02. 1973
- Friedrich Ch. Zauner: Ghost - Sorcerer's Apprentices, premiere 11. 01. 1973
- Josip Jurčič - Ivan Rob: The Tenth Brother, premiere 12. 10. 1972
Season 1971/1972
- Achille Saitta: There Are No Rules, premiere 24. 05. 1972
- Ivan Pregelj: Beggars and Conscience, premiere 10. 03. 1972
- Janez Žmavc: Vagabond Homework, premiere 15. 12. 1971
- Branislav Nušić: The Deceased, premiere 05. 11. 1971
- Tone Partljič: Let the Owl Sing, premiere 15. 10. 1971
- Carlo Goldoni: The Squabbles at Chioggia, premiere 04. 09. 1971
Season 1970/1971
- : , premiere 26. 05. 1971
- Jean-Baptiste Poquelin Molière: Tartuffe or the Hypocrite, premiere 15. 04. 1971
- Igor Torkar: The Resurrection of Joseph Švejk, premiere 18. 02. 1971
- Peter Ustinov: Romanoff and Juliet, premiere 21. 11. 1970
- Lyman Frank Baum: The Wizard of Oz, premiere 17. 11. 1970
- : , premiere 12. 09. 1970
Season 1969/1970
- Vitomil Zupan : Worms, premiere 23. 04. 1970
- Ivan Cankar: The King of Betajnova (1970), premiere 20. 02. 1970
- Maria Holkova: Cindarella, premiere 23. 12. 1969
- Duško Roksandić: The Marriage, premiere 12. 12. 1969
- Anton Tomaz Linhart: The Follies of a Day or The Marrage of Matiček (1969), premiere 27. 09. 1969
Season 1968/1969
- Sean O'Casey: The Plough and the Stars, premiere 08. 05. 1969
- Artur Miller: All My Sons, premiere 14. 12. 1968
- Carlo Goldoni: A Curious Mishap, premiere 19. 09. 1968
- Carlo Goldoni: A Curious Mishap, premiere 19. 09. 1968